King's Hawford

Book a Place at our Open Morning

King's Hawford is welcoming enquiries and applications for September 2021 & September 2022 intake.

We're holding an Open Morning on Saturday 22nd May 2021 and we'd love for you to join us. Sign up using the link below.

Book a PlaceExplore King's Hawford Virtually
close button

Senior Leadership Team

Full Staff List

Kindergarten Assistants

Debbie Field, NVQ3
Anna West, NVQ3
Sarah Gwillam, BA (Hons)
Judy Hooper, DPP3
Joanne Obrey, NNEB
Sam Powell, BA (Hons)
Sue Watts, Cert Ed
Jo Simons, Fdn Degree

Early Years

Jodie Howland BA Ed (Hons)
Anna Leatherdale* BSc (Hons), PGCE
Stefanie Danks, NVQ3

* Part Time

Pre-Prep

Joanne Rand, MSC, PGCE
Helen Willis, B.Ed (Hons)
Russ Marsland, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Junior

Celia Rawnsley*, BA (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Janet Redman, B.Ed (Hons), MEd
Ian Percival, BA (Hons), PGCE
Vicki English, B.Ed (Hons), PGCE ASD, Cert SpLD
Sam Hodgkins, BSc QTS
Sophie Hughes, BA (Hons), PGCE
Lisa Hyde, BA (Hons) Modern Languages, PGCE
Grace Owens, BA Ed (Hons)
Joanna Atkins, BA Ed (Hons)
Laura Fullelove*, NVQ5, AED, CET
Tara McCullough*, BA (Hons), PGCE
Gemma Holtham, NVQ3
Jenny O’Brien*, NVQ3
Paula Gregory, B.Ed* (Hons)
*Part Time

Classroom Assistants

Abi Jeavons, BA (Hons)
Helen Chapman, NVQ3
Wendy Goodman, NVQ3
Sam Routledge, Fdn Degree – Education
Anna Turner, NVQ3
Sue Doorbar, WPQTA, NVQ 3
Claire Taylor-Edwards, NVQ3
Kirsten Beech, BSc (Hons), PGCE, Dip. SEND
Kate Edwards
Sam Green
Tom Otley
Victoria Lake

Peripatetic Staff

Roy Adams
Angela Allard, BMus (Hons)
Amanda Allsop, BMus (Hons)
Steve Bridgwater, ALCM
Helen Troughton, BAC Mus/PE (Hons)
Jennifer Chaddock, Dip ABRSM GBSM
Jo Chambers, BA (Hons), ARCM, PGCE, DipEd
Sarah Stone, BMus (Hons), MSc (Music Psych)
Jane Allen-Griffiths, BA (Hons) Music, PGCE
David Bates, BMus (Hons)

After-School Care

Dorothy Hodgkiss, NVQ3
Yvonne Hutton, NVQ3
Victoria Lake
Tom Otley
Sam Green
David Turner BA (Hons), PGCE, NVQ3

Matron

Jennifer Shukla, B.Sc, RGN
Kathy Goodman, NNEB, RGN, Norland Diploma

Administrative Staff

Laura Crowe
Gemma Woolley
Melanie Adams

Catering Staff

Tracey Widdows
Ceri Barker
Melissa Bates
Cheryl Scott
Sarah Hand
Jeany Priscaru
Gail Hughes

Maintenance

Nick Vaughan

Groundsman

Andy Callow

Art/Science Technician

Sue Elliott

Continue exploring

Continue

exploring