We use cookies to give you the best online experience. Please let us know if you agree to all of these cookies.

Loading Events

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
30

French Exchange (L6/UR)

Silver DofE Practice Expedition (FF)

Classics Italy Trip (U4-U6)

31

French Exchange (L6/UR)

Classics Italy Trip (U4-U6)

1

French Exchange (L6/UR)

Classics Italy Trip (U4-U6)

2

French Exchange (L6/UR)

Classics Italy Trip (U4-U6)

3

French Exchange (L6/UR)

Classics Italy Trip (U4-U6)

4

Classics Italy Trip (U4-U6)

Junior Cricket Tour – (LR)

5

Classics Italy Trip (U4-U6)

Junior Cricket Tour – (LR)

Rowing – Junior Rowing Camp (LR-UR)

6

Junior Cricket Tour – (LR)

Rowing – Junior Rowing Camp (LR-UR)

Gold DofE Practice Expedition (L6)

7

Rowing – Junior Rowing Camp (LR-UR)

Gold DofE Practice Expedition (L6)

8

Rowing – Junior Rowing Camp (LR-UR)

Gold DofE Practice Expedition (L6)

9

Rowing – Junior Rowing Camp (LR-UR)

Gold DofE Practice Expedition (L6)

10
11
12

Senior Rowing Camp (FF-U6)

13

Senior Rowing Camp (FF-U6)

14

Senior Rowing Camp (FF-U6)

15

Senior Rowing Camp (FF-U6)

16

Senior Rowing Camp (FF-U6)

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

17

Senior Rowing Camp (FF-U6)

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

18

Senior Rowing Camp (FF-U6)

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

19

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

20

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

TERM BEGINS WEEK A1

Internal Exams (L6) (DSK)

21

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

Internal Exams (L6) (DSK)

Silver DofE Briefing for Qualifying Expedition Route Setting Day (FF) (LHI/DJS)

22

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

A Level PE Moderation (JJM)

Internal Exams (L6) (DSK)

23

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

Internal Exams (L6) (DSK)

Year 10 team Maths Challenge (ARS)

24

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

Internal Exams (L6) (DSK)

CCF visit to RAF Cosford (UR-U6) (AJK)

25

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

Rowing: Junior Inter-Regional Regatta (UR-U6) (JHC)

Mini Regional Air Squadron Trophy (UR-FF) (RAR)

26

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

Rowing: Junior Sculling Regatta (UR-U6) (JHC)

Silver DofE Route Setting Day for Qualifying Expedition (FF) (DJS/LHI)

27

Memmingen German Exchange (UR)

Week B2

GCSE Art Exam (Group 1) (CH)

28

Rehearsal and Evensong (Lower Years Choir, KSA Chamber Choir and Warwick Junior School Choir (CJA)

29

GCSE Art Exam (Group 2) (CH)

Gold Arts Award Exhibition and Showcase Technical Rehearsal (L4-U6) (SP/KEL/PRH) TBC

Silver DofE deadline for uploading and submitting assessor reports for Volunteering Physcial and Skills section on eDofE (FF) (AMS)

30

Gold Arts Award Exhibition (L4-U6) (SP/KEL/PRH)

Parents’ Post-18 Options Evening (JOH/HA/RJD)

Gold Arts Award Showcase (L4-U6) (SP/KEL/PRH)

1

CCF Mess Night (LR-U6) (RAR)

KH Nepalese Fundraising Supper and Quiz (JT)

2
3

Continue exploring

Continue

exploring