King's Worcester

Book a Place at our Open Morning

King's Senior and Sixth Form are welcoming enquiries and applications for September 2021 & 2022 intake.

We're holding a Virtual Open Morning on Saturday 23rd January 2021 and we'd love for you to join us. Sign up using the link below.

Book a Place
close button

King's Worcester

3 July

Remote Sports Day 2020

We are excited to announce the results of our first-ever Remote Sports Day, to link in with the National School Sports Week. It was a great way to end the Skill and Physical Challenges the pupils have been doing each week. Pupils took part in 5 events to win the participation award for their form/House and also competed to earn a place on the individual event podium and the pentathlon podium.

Director of Sport, Mr Mason said, “It was another great opportunity to encourage our students to get active and we were extremely pleased with the quality of performances and the level of participation. Well done to all those that got involved!”

L4 REMOTE SPORTS DAY RESULTS

 

 

  Long Jump Vertical Jump Speed Bounds 1K 5K
 

BOYS

1ST Dan Arridge Will Gamble Jack Bulbulia Bryony Gillgrass Honor Needham
2ND Kian Slator Jed Little Hadon D’Adda

Alex Probert

Honor Needham Bryony Gillgrass
3RD Alex Probert Joe Dowling Louis Healey-Maddams

Seth Essenhigh

Rosie Brookes Frankie Barry
 

GIRLS

1ST Frankie Barry Eve Hind Lillie Sawyer Noah DuPont Seth Essenhigh
2ND Izzy De Silva Rosie Brookes Phillippa Ranasinghe Seth Essenhigh

Harry Chandler

Alex Probert
3RD Joanna Griffith Joanna Griffith Olivia Kent A Freddie Yorke- Brookes Henry Hawes

 

 

 

VICTOR LUDORUM

 

1ST Alex Probert
2ND Dan Arridge
3RD Freddie Yorke-Brooks
 

VICTRIX LUDORUM

 

1ST Frankie Barry – Honor Needham
2ND Phoebe Saxon – Bryony Gillgrass
3RD Lillie Sawyer

 

 

FORM PARTICIPATION
1ST E
2ND C
3RD A

 

U4 SPORTS DAY RESULTS

 

 

  Long Jump Vertical Jump Speed Bounds 1K 5K
 

BOYS

1ST Fin McGill Charlie Sheppard Harry Waters Sonny Brown Jack Dowty
2ND Will Mason Freddie Pugh Will Mason Will Mason Felix Forrester
3RD Mason Ruff Joseph Bannister Sonny Brown Joseph Bannister Zach Mason
 

GIRLS

1ST Ellie Harle Freya Harris Emilia D’Adda Ruby Ingles Lottie Kilbey
2ND Millie Dobson Millie Dobson Ellie Harle Lottie Kilbey Millie Dobson
3RD Phoebe Reuben Maya Sumera Phoebe Reuban

Lottie Kilby

Phoebe Reuben Lucy Fryers

 

 

 

VICTOR LUDORUM

 

1ST Will Mason
2ND Jack Dowty
3RD Joseph James
 

VICTRIX LUDORUM

 

1ST Millie Dobson
2ND Lottie Kilbey
3RD Phoebe Reuben

 

FORM PARTICIPATION
1ST C
2ND A
3RD B
OVERALL HOUSE PARTICIPATION STANDINGS
1ST Kittermaster
2ND Castle
3RD Chappel

 

LOWER REMOVES

 

 

  Long Jump Vertical Jump Speed Bounds 1K 5K
LR

BOYS

1ST Sam Perkins Harry Paddock Ollie Hill Josh Carr Ollie Tranter
2ND Ollie Tranter Josh Carr Ollie Tranter Ollie Hill Josh Carr
3RD Ollie Hill Piers Bland Max Barclay Ollie Tranter Ollie Hill
LR

GIRLS

1ST Maisie Lyons Louisa Kerton Eve Whitcomb Jaime Lewis Jaime Lewis
2ND Emilie Cartelet Maisie Lyons Louisa Kerton Maisie Lyons Lara Meredith
3RD Lydia Goodman Lydia Goodman Lucy Pritchard Lara Meredith Catherine Rendall – Baker

 

VICTOR LUDORUM Ollie Hill
VICTRIX LUDORUM Maisie Lyons

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1ST Oswald
2ND Chappel
3RD Bright

 

UPPER REMOVES

 

 

  Long Jump Vertical Jump Speed Bounds 1K 5K
UR

BOYS

1ST Mehraj Khalid Henry Halford Ben Jones Henry Halford Henry Halford
2ND Ben. Jones Ben Waddington Henry Halford George Hira Oscar Blundell
3RD Ben Waddington George Hira Mehraj Khalid Ben Waddington George Hira
UR

GIRLS

1ST Amy Hughes Madeleine Cartelet Poppy Sawyer Bella Barry Bella Barry
2ND Madeleine Cartelet Poppy Stanley Amy Ranasingh Evie H-Johnson Amy Hughes
3RD Rosie Stanley Amy Hughes Amy Hughes Amy Hughes

Maple Unwin

Amy Matthews

 

VICTOR LUDORUM Henry Halford
VICTRIX LUDORUM Amy Hughes

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1ST Chappel
2ND Wulstan
3RD Kittermaster

 

FIFTH FORM

VICTOR LUDORUM Luke Beever
VICTRIX LUDORUM Izzy Trow

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1ST School
2ND Choir
3RD Castle

 

LOWER SIXTH

 

 

  Long Jump Vertical Jump Speed Bounds 1K 5K
 

BOYS

1ST Will Chapman Will Chapman Alex Checkley Will Chapman Alex Checkley
2ND Alex Checkley Alex Checkley Will Chapman Alex Checkey Will Chapman
3RD Archie Stephens Archie Stephens      
 

GIRLS

1ST Bella Woodcock Ellie Overfield Anna Fryers Mia Matthewson Emily Seymour Perry
2ND Anna Fryers Izzy Dimmock Elsa Bishop Bella Woodcock Bella Woodcock
3RD Lani Overfield Lani Overfield Bella Woodcock Anna Fryers Ellie Overfield

 

VICTOR LUDORUM Will Chapman
VICTRIX LUDORUM Bella Woodcock

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1ST Bright
2ND Castle
3RD Creighton