King's Worcester

GET IN TOUCH

King's Worcester is still welcoming enquiries and applications for September 2020 intake in selected Senior School year groups and also in the Sixth Form.

Contact Vickie Peckston
close button

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. Please let us know if you agree to all of these cookies.

King's Worcester

3 July

Remote Sports Day 2020

We are excited to announce the results of our first-ever Remote Sports Day, to link in with the National School Sports Week. It was a great way to end the Skill and Physical Challenges the pupils have been doing each week. Pupils took part in 5 events to win the participation award for their form/House and also competed to earn a place on the individual event podium and the pentathlon podium.

Director of Sport, Mr Mason said, “It was another great opportunity to encourage our students to get active and we were extremely pleased with the quality of performances and the level of participation. Well done to all those that got involved!”

L4 REMOTE SPORTS DAY RESULTS

 

 

 Long JumpVertical JumpSpeed Bounds1K5K
 

BOYS

1STDan ArridgeWill GambleJack BulbuliaBryony GillgrassHonor Needham
2NDKian SlatorJed LittleHadon D’Adda

Alex Probert

Honor NeedhamBryony Gillgrass
3RDAlex ProbertJoe DowlingLouis Healey-Maddams

Seth Essenhigh

Rosie BrookesFrankie Barry
 

GIRLS

1STFrankie BarryEve HindLillie SawyerNoah DuPontSeth Essenhigh
2NDIzzy De SilvaRosie BrookesPhillippa RanasingheSeth Essenhigh

Harry Chandler

Alex Probert
3RDJoanna GriffithJoanna GriffithOlivia Kent AFreddie Yorke- BrookesHenry Hawes

 

 

 

VICTOR LUDORUM

 

1STAlex Probert
2NDDan Arridge
3RDFreddie Yorke-Brooks
 

VICTRIX LUDORUM

 

1STFrankie Barry – Honor Needham
2NDPhoebe Saxon – Bryony Gillgrass
3RDLillie Sawyer

 

 

FORM PARTICIPATION
1STE
2NDC
3RDA

 

U4 SPORTS DAY RESULTS

 

 

 Long JumpVertical JumpSpeed Bounds1K5K
 

BOYS

1STFin McGillCharlie SheppardHarry WatersSonny BrownJack Dowty
2NDWill MasonFreddie PughWill MasonWill MasonFelix Forrester
3RDMason RuffJoseph BannisterSonny BrownJoseph BannisterZach Mason
 

GIRLS

1STEllie HarleFreya HarrisEmilia D’AddaRuby InglesLottie Kilbey
2NDMillie DobsonMillie DobsonEllie HarleLottie KilbeyMillie Dobson
3RDPhoebe ReubenMaya SumeraPhoebe Reuban

Lottie Kilby

Phoebe ReubenLucy Fryers

 

 

 

VICTOR LUDORUM

 

1STWill Mason
2NDJack Dowty
3RDJoseph James
 

VICTRIX LUDORUM

 

1STMillie Dobson
2NDLottie Kilbey
3RDPhoebe Reuben

 

FORM PARTICIPATION
1STC
2NDA
3RDB
OVERALL HOUSE PARTICIPATION STANDINGS
1STKittermaster
2NDCastle
3RDChappel

 

LOWER REMOVES

 

 

 Long JumpVertical JumpSpeed Bounds1K5K
LR

BOYS

1STSam PerkinsHarry PaddockOllie HillJosh CarrOllie Tranter
2NDOllie TranterJosh CarrOllie TranterOllie HillJosh Carr
3RDOllie HillPiers BlandMax BarclayOllie TranterOllie Hill
LR

GIRLS

1STMaisie LyonsLouisa KertonEve WhitcombJaime LewisJaime Lewis
2NDEmilie CarteletMaisie LyonsLouisa KertonMaisie LyonsLara Meredith
3RDLydia GoodmanLydia GoodmanLucy PritchardLara MeredithCatherine Rendall – Baker

 

VICTOR LUDORUMOllie Hill
VICTRIX LUDORUMMaisie Lyons

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1STOswald
2NDChappel
3RDBright

 

UPPER REMOVES

 

 

 Long JumpVertical JumpSpeed Bounds1K5K
UR

BOYS

1STMehraj KhalidHenry HalfordBen JonesHenry HalfordHenry Halford
2NDBen. JonesBen WaddingtonHenry HalfordGeorge HiraOscar Blundell
3RDBen WaddingtonGeorge HiraMehraj KhalidBen WaddingtonGeorge Hira
UR

GIRLS

1STAmy HughesMadeleine CarteletPoppy SawyerBella BarryBella Barry
2NDMadeleine CarteletPoppy StanleyAmy RanasinghEvie H-JohnsonAmy Hughes
3RDRosie StanleyAmy HughesAmy HughesAmy Hughes

Maple Unwin

Amy Matthews

 

VICTOR LUDORUMHenry Halford
VICTRIX LUDORUMAmy Hughes

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1STChappel
2NDWulstan
3RDKittermaster

 

FIFTH FORM

VICTOR LUDORUMLuke Beever
VICTRIX LUDORUMIzzy Trow

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1STSchool
2NDChoir
3RDCastle

 

LOWER SIXTH

 

 

 Long JumpVertical JumpSpeed Bounds1K5K
 

BOYS

1STWill ChapmanWill ChapmanAlex CheckleyWill ChapmanAlex Checkley
2NDAlex CheckleyAlex CheckleyWill ChapmanAlex CheckeyWill Chapman
3RDArchie StephensArchie Stephens   
 

GIRLS

1STBella WoodcockEllie OverfieldAnna FryersMia MatthewsonEmily Seymour Perry
2NDAnna FryersIzzy DimmockElsa BishopBella WoodcockBella Woodcock
3RDLani OverfieldLani OverfieldBella WoodcockAnna FryersEllie Overfield

 

VICTOR LUDORUMWill Chapman
VICTRIX LUDORUMBella Woodcock

 

HOUSE PARTICIPATION
1STBright
2NDCastle
3RDCreighton